SPASMALGON 2 boxes x 20 tablets in Box /Metamizole sodium / Phytophenone hydrochloride / Fenpiverinium bromide

0 from 5 / 0 Vote
Добави мнение

14.49 USD 17.00 USD You save 2.51 USD

What Spazmalgon is and what it is used for
Spazalgon is a combination product that combines pain-relieving and relaxing smooth muscle action.

Spazmalgon is used for the symptomatic treatment of mild or moderate pain syndrome due to spasms of the smooth muscles of the internal organs:
Kidney stone disease and inflammatory urinary tract infections with pain and disturbances in the urination process;
Gastric and intestinal colic, biliary-stone disease, dyskinesia of bile ducts;
Painful menstruation.

HOW TO TAKE SALT
How and when to take Spazmallon?
The tablets are taken orally with water after a meal.
Recommended daily doses:
Adults and children over 15 years of age:
1-2 tablets, 2-3 times a day. Maximum daily dose - 6 tablets.
Children:
from 12 to 15 years old - 1 table. 2-3 times a day. Maximum daily dose - 3 tablets;
from 9 to 12 years old - 1/2 tab. 2-3 times a day. Maximum daily dose - 2 tablets
The duration of treatment should not exceed 3 days.

Marketing Authorization Holder:
Actavis EAD, Bulgaria.

Manufacturer:
Balkanpharma-Dupnitsa AD, Bulgaria.

Оставете вашето мнение


Невалидно

Невалиден